settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Blast from the past... Know how the forum members reviewed Krrish 3 which released 2 years ago on this day.

+1 vote
225 views

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/18918/krrish-public-opinion-krrish-reviews-reviews-krrish-below

USER BRIEF REVIEW RATING
Suhas

There goes another superhero film from India which ends up being just another "attempt".

2/5
Anand1199

Overall , I would say it is a treat for Krrish fans and average for rest.

3.75/5
Destroyer

Rating it is the most hard thing coz people may easily say avg but after looking its climax it becomes good

2.5/5
anonymous
(rumored to be THE ROCK)

As if the pathetic, confused story-line and amateurish acting were not trials enough, we had to endure the torture of sub-par dialogs and noise fobbed off as music.

0.5/5
Ammy Nautiyal

Krrish is a not bad movie but it lacks entertainment due to which it will not have repeat value. 

2.5/5
Sandeep

Lastly, I'll say just go in theatre to feel proud as Indian and to experience the starting of new era in Indian Cinema.

4.5/5
CinemaConnection

KRRISH 3 is a disappointing movie I am not a die hard fan of krrish & koi mil Gaya but comparing krrish 3 with KMG & Krrish . Both Prequels is better by a ridiculous large margin .

1.5/5
Navoarsenal

Krrish 3 is a must watch to see what Indian filmmakers are capable of at barely 5% of big budget hollywood films budget.

4.5/5
karan khan

only climax of movie or last 30minutes is saving grace of the movie.

3/5
Sammy

Overall it is just an one time watch for cinemalovers but fact remains is it is onetime watchable very well.

2.4/5
tegil

Overall,its an average passtime movie! I wish they worked on script as its very weak!

2.5/5
Ajay90

rrish 3 has everything entertainment comedy Actions n Emotions it has everything to cross 200cr 

4/5
Sanal

There is just one word to describe the movie and its "Fantabulous".

4/5
Filman

A good story destroyed by bad VFX and dragged screenplay.

1.5/5
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

2 Saal pehle main CinemaConnection tha <3.........

THANK YOU!!!

0

current rating for KRRISH 3 - 0/5

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

After Ra1 .Krissh3 Comes In The form Of diaster Super hero......

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
selected by
–1 vote

Childish Film. Suitable For Pogo Channel. My Rating 0.5/5.

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users