Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
199 views
[A] Salman khan's most sucessful Director in Term of Business -

[Note - I take only directors which made more then 1 movie with Salman]

[1] Kabir khan - 501.64cr
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/2/25/Kabir_Khan_%28director%29.jpg
[2] David Dhawan - 189.54cr
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c7/David_Dhawan.jpg
[3] Anees Bazmee - 175.44cr
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/e/ec/Anees_Bazmee.jpg
[4] Sohail Khan - 143.75cr
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/5/5c/SohailKhan.jpg
[5] Sooraj Barjatya - 122.92cr
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/0/07/Sooraj_Barjatya.jpg
Total Combined Collection - 1133.29cr
...........
[B] Salman khan's most sucessful Director in Term of No of Movies -
[1] David Dhawan - 8
[2] Sohail Khan - 4
[3] Sooraj Barjatya - 3
[4] Kabir khan = Anees Bazmee - 2
......
[C] Salman khan's most sucessful Director in Term of Hits -
[1] David Dhawan - 6/8  = 75% Success rate
[2] Sooraj Barjatya - 3/3 = 100%
[3] Kabir Khan - 2/2 = 100% and
Aneez Bazmee - 2/2 = 100% and
Sohail Khan - 2/4 = 50%
.......
Details -

kabir Khan's Movies -
[1] EK Tha Tiger - 186.15cr - BB
[2] Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 315.49cr - ATBB
.......

David Dhawan's Movies -
[1] Judwa - 13.14cr - Hit
[2] Biwi No 1 - 25.58cr - Super Hit
[3] Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge - 18.85cr - Hit
[4] Chal Mere Bhai - 11.65cr - Flop
[5] Yeh Hai Jalwaa - 5.49cr - Flop
[6] Mujse Shaadi karoge - 29.11cr - Hit
[7] Maine Pyar kyun Kiya - 25.65cr - Semi Hit
[8] Partner - 60.04cr - Super Hit
......

Anees Bazmee' Movies -
[1] No Entery - 44.72cr - Super Hit
[2] Ready - 120.72cr - BB
......

Sohail Khan's Movie -
[1] Auzaar - 5.68cr - Flop
[2] Pyaar Kia To Darna  kya - 18.06cr - Super Hit
[3] Hello Brother - 10.65cr - Flop
[4] Jai Ho - 109.35cr - Semi Hit
....

Sooraj Barjatya's Movies
[1] Maine Pyaar kiya - 14cr - ATBB
[2] Hum Aapke Hain Koan - 69.75cr - ATBB
[3] Hum Saath Saath Hain - 39.17cr - BB
closed
in General by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
closed by
0

rest is fine but verdicts of Partner are wrong...Partner was a super hit and Ett was a Bb

0

Oh thanx ... ETT is BB , Partner is Super Hit

0

Suraj Barjatya gave 2 Atbb And 1 bb but he is last. Best actor director combo of bollywood is last
Wtf is this. You should have used adjusted nett gor post like this.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

wow what a rare post :D

by Director (129k points)
selected by
0 votes

Salman Khan and Sooraj Barjatya are the most successful actor director pair since 1988.

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...