settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

List Of Highest grosser Hindi Dubbed South Indian Movies

+4 votes
2.0k views
Highest grosser Hindi Dubbed South Indian (Tamil/Telugu) Movies List -
Note - List on basis of available data on net Ex- Boi, B.hungama,koimoi,Wikipedia, Newspaper etc

[1] Baahubali: The Beganing (2015) - 118.7cr



[2] Robot (2010) - 23.83cr



[3] Vishwaroopam (2013) - 13.68cr



[4] Hindustani (1996) - 12cr



[5] I (2015) - 12cr



[6] Bombay (1995) - 10cr



[7] Makkhi (2012) - 4.5cr



[8] Puli (2015) - 4.05cr



[9] Rudhramadevi (2015) - 1.95cr



if u have more data provide link
in General by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
reopened by
0

Hits....................................

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Baahubali ATBB

i think Bombay & Hindustani are superhits...........

Robot & Makkhi under-performed....puli & rudramadevi are Washouts........

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
selected by
0

Are puli and rudramadevi disaster's?

0

puli flop...rudramadevi average/below average ...

0

Rudhramadevi Hindi is definitely disaster but Puli Hindi is not disaster. Without doubt Puli is FLOP

0

No i am talking about souti indian version.

0 votes

Humse hai muqabala was also hit...........................

by All Time best! (326k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users