settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 10 Opening Days of 2015 [Courtesy-BOI]

+2 votes
137 views
Top Opening Days  2015 by BOI -
[*] Movie Name - Screen Count - Opening Day( in crore)

[1] Bajrangi Bhaijaan -4100 - 26.67cr

[2] Singh Is Bling - 3100 - 17.38cr

[3] ABCD 2 - 2500 - 14.28cr

[4] Welcome Back - 3200 - 14.19cr

[5] Brothers -3400 -13.04cr

[6] Gabbar Is Back - 3100 - 12.64cr

[7] Shaandaar - 2500 - 11.71cr

[8] Dil Dhadakne Do - 2300 - 9.69cr

[9] Roy - 2350 - 9.39cr

[10] Tanu Weds Manu  Returns - 2150 - 8.61cr
in General by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow till Salman's nxt movie releases PRDP only Salman movie BB is on top...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

enter image description here

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
0 votes

look twmr opening.

and life time way bigger than many movies

kudos

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users