Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+12 votes
1.0k views
Q. Is it correct to say that actresses during my FUN days in the 80s were more bold and sexy like zeenat aman , parveen babi , kimi katkar , Mandakini ?  
BAAZIGAR (2nd world war veteran)

A . It isnt correct to say that your "Fun" days were in 80s .Your fun days were way back in the 40s and 50s . CUMing back to your question , yes I think 80s actresses were more bold and daring in their roles , today nipples are nowhere to be seen and the B Cup vidya balan  holding a 4 inch cleavage record among A list actresses . In your language of foot falls , 4 inch is half the size of a normal foot of a man .

Q.  When will women get equal rights in film industry? .
Lord Blanka ( everybody knows him )
A.  I am waiting for that day . Society is against women . If salman can workout topless in a garden in garv , then why Shilpa shetty didn't do  the same ? Even during shootout scenes ,men get shot in the chest whereas women gets shot in the abdomen .This has to change .

Q.who was the hottest actress of the retro era.
 ( one drink down i am govinda! 2 drinks down I am JATINDER )

A. It has to be Raakhe Gulzar . She had a great body and a cute face (rare combo) . In her debut film she wore a bikini and she showed her KARAN(left) and ARJUN(right) and they are all grown up ...let me introduce you to them http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_F9-Q-qTpogA/SvAWvjOo3OI/AAAAAAAAFj0/MSyhdcvFwA0/s320/rakhi_gulzar_bikini3
.

Which is the boldest scene filmed in mainstream bollywood .
PALLAV ( child model of the Huggies ad filmed in 2011)

A. Long before you were born there was a film called Baghban(2003) . It had the most boldest scene ever for an indian film but it was removed . Remeber the song "main yahaan tu kahaan" , in the phone booth . It was the first phone $ex scene in bollywood  but fcuk censor board.
closed
in General by Star (151k points)
edited by
0
0

Woaah..........thanx:)

14 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
by Producer (118k points)
selected by
0
0
Its Box Office Big LOL Moments | Part 1
+3 votes

ROFL!!

This is hilarious. Keep it up bro!

by Assistant Director (54.0k points)
+3 votes

CR at his best.
I loved your Q N A specially how you described Who asked what.
2ndly I completely agree with your Answer Specially Gunshot scene.
Bagban was a shock.I didn't expected this from BJP's honorary mp hema malini But Truth has to be accepted.
By the way thanks to you I become Fan of Rakhi Gulzar's Karan-Arjun..

by Director (131k points)
edited by
0

Thank u dost iam glad u liked it

+3 votes

LAMFO!
Brilliant. I'm amazed on your reply to Pallav's question. I mean, I could have never dreamt in my whole life that someone could connect Bhagban in term of boldness in such way. Lolz :D
You are genius. ;)

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
0

Right after this moment there was a scene
http://img833.imageshack.us/img833/8610/115751.png

+3 votes

jab tak sooraj chand rahega hum sab tharkio ka naam rahega. Hats off to turkish tharki guru Charlie. You nailed (actually it is a finger) it.

by Producer (103k points)
0

Hahaha @ finger it .. next post will set new standards in tharkiness..

0

bring it on. Tharkiness will be personified. Great work.

+3 votes

Grand Salute to U....itz Hilarious, itz funny....& the Best thing....U gave a definite TAG to every Person that hav asked Question to U & hav answered them accordingly....This is Creativity at itz BEST

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0

Thanx buddy ! Ur encouragement is appreciated .

+3 votes

BAAZIGAR (2nd world war veteran)
.
Lord Blanka ( every body knows him )
.
( one drink down i am govinda! 2 drinks down I am JATINDER )
.
PALLAV ( child model of the Huggies ad filmed in 2011)
.
Lol :D what creative names, keep up the good work

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

Hehehe ..among these which is the best name ?

0

Funniest is undoubtly - Child model of Huggies add filmed in 2011 :D
.
Sorry captain :P

0

:D :D :P......................

+3 votes

Good...very funny but where is the answer to my question??

by Super-star (176k points)
+2 votes

Thnx COI For Answering My Question. Please Please Please Make It Twice A Week Please.

by Super-star (194k points)
0

Bro..People will get bored we do it 2 times a week ..but there will be other updates from COI in midweeks..but I think we should do Q&A once a week .

+2 votes

Nailed it man. Now i know the future of all fellow tharkis is in safe hands!

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

Thanx for making me Custodian of protection of tharki rights ... :) .. will try my best to convert good boys in to tharkis..

+2 votes

Wow wow.you are amazing.i think from now on i will call you lord charlie....jai ho tharki baba ki jai.btw how do i ask my question?

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0

Full metal.. Lord word is reserved for Lord Blanka .lol.... tharki baba is good for me :)

+2 votes

Hahahahahahahahaga

by Mega Star (230k points)
0

What hahahaha? u r my split personality!

+1 vote

Roflmao. You're a genius.

COI is the best, they gave the perfect answer to my question!

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
0

Hehehe thanx for valling me Genius .lol. :)

0 votes

Sarasar beimani hai ye

Itna biased

Main to keh raha hu ye coi nahi vboi hai (veteran bazigar office India).
Are aisa kya hai us bazigar ke pass Jo baki kisi ke pass nahin.

by Star (156k points)
0

Arey yaar buzurgoon ko shamil karte hai kuch ace kaam k liye...sabse buzurg Baazigr hai toh ussi se hi shuru karta hoon..heheheh

No related questions found

...