settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

More Loved Film by Mass Audiences : Dabangg or Rowdy Rathore ?

+3 votes
280 views


in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

Dabangg anyday.................!!

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Its Rowdy Rathore.It ran for about 10 weeks in many SS which shows it was loved by mass audience.Dabanng was a bigger hit due to Salman.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I loved Rowdy Rathore More....Rowdy Rathore's wom was similar to Dabanng...But Salman's is a bigger star so it meant Collections would be more and RR was Non-Holiday Release as well...RR is one of my fav Masala Movies of all time

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Personally I liked Rowdy Rathode More than Dabangg but Dabangg was a bigger hit and was loved more. Most probably cuz it was a holiday festive release while RR was a non holiday release.

by Producer (101k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users