settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Pk vs Baahubali -The Judgment day

+4 votes
235 views
**PK 2015**  



* Lifetime GBOC India - 446.74cr  
* Lifetime NBOC India - 337.72cr
* Lifetime GBOC Overseas - 288.60cr
* Lifetime WW GBOC - 735.34cr  
...........................
* Entertainment tax - 446.74-337.72= 109.02cr

* So E.Tax = 24.40% for Pk

SOURCE- BOI

[Producer figure for PK
GBOC- 460.33cr and NBOC - 348.10cr so E.Tax-  460.33-348.10cr= 112.23cr mean 24.40% E.Tax for PK]
...........................

**Baahubali 2015**



* Lifetime GBOC India - 511.35cr  
* Lifetime NBOC India - 420.05cr
* Lifetime GBOC Overseas -75.10cr
* Lifetime WW GBOC - 586.45cr
...........................
* Entertainment tax - 511.35-420.05= 91.30cr

* So E.Tax = 17.85% for Baahubali
......................................................

SOURCE - ABO
Facts =
(1) Baahubali become Highest Grosser Movie in india.
...........................
(2) Baahubali become first movie in indian cinema cross 400cr NBOC figure.
...........................
(3) PK collect 446.74cr and pay 109.02cr tax but Baahubali collect 511.35cr and pay only 91.30cr tax
...........................
(4) so Pk income less then Bahubali but give 42.33cr more tax.
...........................
(4) Avg E.Tax rate for Pk is 24.40% and for Bahubali is 17.85%
in General by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Baahubali is One of the Greatest Hit of India.

by All Time best! (326k points)
selected by
+1 vote

So it's confirmed, Prabhas is bigger than Shahrukh!!!!!!!!!!!!

by Producer (107k points) 1 flag

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users