settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Doesn't He look Handsome at 58 :

0 votes
222 views

The official release date of Sunny Deol’s, ‘Ghayal Returns‘ is finally announced i.e. 22nd January, which means his film will clash with Akshay Kumar’s action thriller ‘Airlift‘.

‘Ghayal Returns’ which is directed by Sunny Deol was slated to release this Diwali along withSalman Khan starrer ‘Prem Ratan Dhan Payo‘, but since Sunny Deol was not satisfied with a few action sequences he delayed the release date.

2016 will witness one of the biggest clashes in its first month itself with ‘Ghayal Returns’ & ‘Airlift’ releasing on the same Friday.

‘Ghayal Returns’ is the sequel to the 1990 blockbuster ‘Ghayal‘. It is rumored that the theatrical trailer of ‘Ghayal Returns’ will release with ‘Prem Ratan Dhan Payo’.

http://www.koimoi.com/uncategorized/sunny-deol-akshay-kumar-to-clash-at-the-box-office/

in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
0

u knew nobody will open the post if written 'Sunny's upcoming film update' .........smart work Baazigar

0

Thank You...........!!

2 Answers

+3 votes

Looking good at 58 is not a matter of luck or god gift but it requires great effort...so salute to sunnyji.

by Star (151k points)
+3 votes

Salute to sunny!......................

by Producer (107k points)
edited by

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users