settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

A big announcement coming from YRF tomorrow. Expecting it to be related with Hrithik's next. What do you think?

+4 votes
515 views
in General by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
edited by
0

....or maybe adi chopra's next........

0

May be some kind of documentary related to Yashji or Adi's next

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It's Aditya chopra's Next Movie announcement.
Waise They are going to start New Internet series Under Y films like Tvf so May Be announcement of that Starting from 29th September (Features All Yrf celebs in that )


m.youtube.com/watch?v=uF5vHhUZqdE

by Director (131k points)
selected by
0

Haha...Actually heard abt it...didnt know trailer was up! Gud one but resembles so much like a old (90s) telugu comedy movie. Still looks like an interesting take on gender equality in India.

0

Also its great to hear chanchal mann ati random song after a long time

0

Same here..
I hope this series Will be as good as TVF series.
And Yes It's such a nice feeling to hear Chanchal man Song and watching glimps of Parineety..

+3 votes

Rani is pregnant? Or nargis? Or uday chopra ? In teenon mein se koi na koi pregnant hai.

by Star (151k points)
0

...yup rani is pregnant actually.......

0

Omg ...after so many unsuccessful tries atlast adi did it..

0

.......time 2 rejoice.......4......adi fans........

0

HAHAHAHAHHA.................

+2 votes

Srk in D4, Adi's next, lots of rumors..but as they are calling it really big, who knows it might be the collaboration of Srk-Salman for a film which was a rumor a month ago.

by Super-star (169k points)
+2 votes

Read carefully..!! They have written that they have kept a secret...... Hr with yrf ain't a secret... Only thing that's secret is that who is lead actress opposite to hr, i doubt they they will do this for announcing leading lady of a movie
.
Secret could be SRK in dhoom 4 .....But it could be decided just now, only thing that's secret is that they and srk have decided it before but they haven't told yet......
.
Possibility of avoiding SRK in d4 is more then announcing lead actress of hr-yrf next of we look as secret.........
.
Or it could be nothing, just something else...........

by All Time best! (268k points)
+2 votes

aamir in dhoom 4 /or salman bhai sultan actress/ett 2 announcement

by Art Director (2.7k points)
edited by
0

....haHA v dontt want him again in dhoom4....nd salman bhaijan is kicked out from shuddhi......varun replaced him......

+2 votes

It's Salman and Srk in Dhoom 4. One is cop and another is thief.

by Producer (101k points)
0

This One is epic.....................................

0

The bigger secret then that - shooting have already started.........

+1 vote

Hrithik's next with Vector. Probably Deepika will be in the lead!

by Producer (107k points)
+1 vote

The secret may be dat yrf decided to postpone sultan on 16th july itself after watching the teaser of raees and today there'll be announcement of the same.

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0 votes

Shahrukh Khan in Dhoom 4 Confirmed.......

by Director (121k points)
–1 vote

hahaha.hritik roshan ki film is big news? bhai majak karne ki bhi koi had hoti hai...........

by Production Accountant (24.5k points) 1 flag
0

.......yes coz hrithik is bigger thn qaidi number 343............

0

hahaha.even film with kapil may be considor as big film but not jaadooo.....................

0

.......even kmg's jadoo > qaidi number 343.......haHA.........

0

abe jhund fakir Hr's film with clash opening 27.54 crore aur mullu bhai 26 crore with solo eid release. Aujaad dekh chullu khan urf motu ki.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users