Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
1.2k views
SANAM BEWAFA (1991) BEWAFA SANAM (1995)

.

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/bewafa_sanam#.VefkLSWqqkp

And one more co-incidence... Both Sanam Bewafa & Bewafa Sanam were Super Hits because of their BLOCKBUSTER MUSIC.

closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)
0

@Suhas wht abt another movie Bewafa se wafa Starring Juhi Nagma n Vivek...

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This actually has some credibility - the Bewafa Sanam of 1995 was made on a shoestring budget, and while the total gross is probably nowhere close to other superhits of the year, it was a superhit in terms of its budget.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Thats Good......................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
0 votes

Now I am Sure KHKN will be HIT at least and RBGG Semi Hit......

by Director (123k points)
–1 vote

Fake boxoffice... Aka... Boxofficeindia.com ki JAI HOOOOO.

by Editor (84.9k points)
0

Are yaar ek to BOI itni mehnat kar raha hai aur tum fake bol rahe ho.Old collection ke liye BOI pe bharosa karna chahiye aur karna padega..............bevafa sanam hit thi yeh to pata tha.......film ka music bahut bada hit tha

0

They are not BO expert.. they are great mathematicians. They are the King of manipulations.

0

Current mein maanta hoon but purani filmo ke liye aur koi source nahin hai.

0

That's why they are Aamirofficeindia.com....

0

Why they reduced Collections of SRK Movies and always scope of Increasement when it comes to Aamir Starrers......

0

If they can reduce... last year released.. by 3-4 cr. Old movie ka to apna marzi. Manipulate karte raho as per their likes.
MELA bi Superhit ho jayega kuch salo baad.

0

Ole Ole..................................Maano ya na maano

No related questions found

...