Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
1.1k views
SANAM BEWAFA (1991) BEWAFA SANAM (1995)

.

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Movies/movie_detail/bewafa_sanam#.VefkLSWqqkp

And one more co-incidence... Both Sanam Bewafa & Bewafa Sanam were Super Hits because of their BLOCKBUSTER MUSIC.

closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)
0

@Suhas wht abt another movie Bewafa se wafa Starring Juhi Nagma n Vivek...

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This actually has some credibility - the Bewafa Sanam of 1995 was made on a shoestring budget, and while the total gross is probably nowhere close to other superhits of the year, it was a superhit in terms of its budget.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Thats Good......................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
0 votes

Now I am Sure KHKN will be HIT at least and RBGG Semi Hit......

by Director (123k points)
–1 vote

Fake boxoffice... Aka... Boxofficeindia.com ki JAI HOOOOO.

by Editor (84.9k points)
0

That's why they are Aamirofficeindia.com....

0

Why they reduced Collections of SRK Movies and always scope of Increasement when it comes to Aamir Starrers......

0

If they can reduce... last year released.. by 3-4 cr. Old movie ka to apna marzi. Manipulate karte raho as per their likes.
MELA bi Superhit ho jayega kuch salo baad.

0

Ole Ole..................................Maano ya na maano

No related questions found

...