Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
352 views
closed
in Actresses by All Time best! (269k points)
0

For that she has to work with Madhur Bhandarkar! He's your man, Katrina :)

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

There's nothing funny here. The film which she'll win the National Award will be "Baar Baar Dekho"... Baar Baar Dekhna Padega yeh sochkar hi National Award de denge.

by All Time best! (302k points)
selected by
0

LOL.......................... :D

0

hahahaa.................good one

+3 votes

It was a sarcastic answer. The media just got her annoyed with the link up and marriage question. So it was her answer with sarcasm.

by Producer (103k points)
0

i think everybody can guess this..........as she is a sensible lady so she can't even think of getting National Award even for a second

+2 votes

Kuwari kyu marna chahati hai.... muje apna lo... ha ha....

by Editor (84.9k points)
0

LOL................... :D

+1 vote

She's not a bad actress by any means; while language is undoubtedly a barrier for her, I'm sure she would be able to shine in a character that suits her dialogue delivery style.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0

janay do bhai..................13saal baad iski acting ka level dekho.............wahen k wahen h almost jahan Namaste London mein thi.........except New York, JTHJ