settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Bodyguard complete 4 years. A movie that showed how a Megastar's movie should be watched in theaters.

+5 votes
294 views

ACHIEVEMENTS - 

1. Highest First Day Collection of all time.

2. Fastest 50cr making it the Highest First Weekend Collection of all time.

3. Fastest to the 100cr mark which was broken by Salman Khan's Ek Tha Tiger again in 2012.

.

.

Mega Stardom showing other current Superstars on how it's done?!

SALMAN KHAN'S INTRO SCENE IN KERALA" BODYGUARD " SHENOYS

.

Salman's Entry in Bodyguard

.

.

THE PAISA VASOOL SONGS

I love you (Full song) Bodyguard


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=0JLRExeOH-k
.

Teri Meri Prem Kahani Bodyguard

.

.

Total Nett Gross: Rs. 1,44,78,00,000
Budget: Rs. 70,00,00,000
Screens: 2750
Distributor Share: Rs. 82,71,00,000
Total Gross: Rs. 1,96,21,00,000
Footfalls: 2,21,48,000
Adjusted Nett Gross: Rs. 1,95,19,03,240
.
Blockbuster
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

In the mean time d biggest star aka srk was struggling to cross ready on diwali holiday another Salman movie on non holiday...
such a pathetic star...
Raone - diwali 2011 just hit
Jthj - diwali 2012 hit
Hny - diwali 2014 super hit...
whr as Salman on Eid BB's Dabangg , BG, ETT, Kick n ATBB - Bajrangi Bhaijan a true Megastar..

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
0

this is what i hate about people like you; you guys are just way over-smart. a film needs a wom to collect huge, and the problem is that out of his last 6 films, only 1(chennai express) had positive wom. other films like Mnik, jthj and hny had mixed wom, and don2 had positive as well as mixed wom in some parts.

and let me tell you that Ra.one collected more than Ready, even with worst - too much fun!
while HNY collected double then Jai ho, even though both had same kind of wom!

0

Even I didn't Expected from @Irdwhelp.....:/

0

@Arvind at d day of this post thr were too many anti salman posts so d answer was just a tit fr tat fr some srkians...
hope u cud understnd...

+1 vote

................lol...................

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+1 vote

This movie didn't work for me!............

by Producer (107k points)
0

It didn't entertain many like you...

–3 votes

and so call star like srk begging in footpaths that time thu thu

by Art Director (2.7k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users