Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
450 views
Knph,Kites,Znmd,Ja,Kmg,Mk are my most favourite albums of Hrithik.
closed
in Music by Star (156k points)

14 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My Top 5 Music Albums of each Actor:

SRK - 1. Pardes 2. Swades 3. Dil Se 4. DTPH 5. Yes Boss

Salman Khan - 1. HAHK 2. Jab Pyar Kisise Hota Hai 3. Khamoshi 4. Yuvvraaj 5. Jaan-E-Mann

Aamir Khan - 1. Lagaan 2. Rangeela 3. Akele Hum Akele Tum 4. Dil Chahta Hai 5. Rang De Basanti

Akshay Kumar - 1. Dhadkan 2. Mohra 3. Main Khiladi Tu Anari 4. Aarzoo 5. Mr. and Mrs. Khiladi

Govinda - 1. Hero No.1, 2. Deewana Mastana, 3. Bade Miyan Chote Miyan, 4. Coolie No. 1, 5. Haseena Maan Jayegi

Anil Kapoor - 1. Virasat 2. Taal 3. Pukar 4. Judaai 5. Ram Lakhan

As one can see, I am a big fan of A.R Rahman's works :)

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

My Favorite of Every Actor No.1 Album-

Aamir- Rangeela

Bhaijaan- Tere Naam

Ajay- Phool Aur Kaante

Akki- Mohra

King Khan- Baazigar

Hrithik- Kaho Na..Pyaar Hai

Sunny- Tridev

Sanjay- Saajan

Anil- Tezaab

Govinda- Hum

Ranbir- Rockstar

Ranveer- Kill Dil

by All Time best! (326k points)
0

I must say u hv a gud taste...

+1

abe....salman khan ko nikal list se...mahoosiyat nahe chahiye teri

0

Grandy..... :D :D

0 votes

Akshay Kumar - Mohra, Khiladi, Sabse Bade Khiladi,Suhaag & Mujhse Shaadi Karoge.
Ajay Devgan - Phool Aur Kaante, Dilwale, Suhaag, Vijaypath, Zakhm & Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam.
Sunil Shetty - Mohra, Krishna, Rakshak, Border & Kaante.
Salman Khan - Maine Pyar Kiya, Judwaa, Tere Naam, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam & Mujhse Shaadi Karoge.
Aamir Khan - Qayamat Se Qayamat, Mann, Fanaa, Ghajini, Dil Chahta Hai, Lagaan & Dhoom 3.
Saif Ali Khan - Dil Chahta Hai, Kal Ho Na Ho, Hum Tum, Race & Parineeta.
Govinda - Deewana Mastana, Dulhe Raja, Hero No.1, Maharaja & Jodi No.1.
Sanjay Dutt - Lage Raho Munnabhai, Jodi No.1, Kaante & Parineeta.
Hrithik Roshan - Kaho Na Pyar Hai, Fiza, Mission Kashmir, Dhoom 2 & Guzaarish.
Anil Kapoor - Mr India, Beta, Tezaab, Deewana Mastana & Taal.
Shahrukh Khan - Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge, Darr, Baazigar, Pardes & Dil Se.
Sunny Deol - Tridev, Vishwatma, Jeet & Border.
Bobby Deol - Soldier, Gupt, Bichhoo & Naqaab.
Akshaye Khanna - Taal, Naqaab, Border, Race & Aa Ab Laut Chalen
Abhishek Bachchan - Refugee, Bluffmaster, Run & Dhoom.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
edited by
0

You like every actor except SRK...... :O

0

He's a very good actor and I respect him but I'm not a fan like most people are. I might as well add him.

0

........i can like you nikeel..... you have the potential to become a great user ..... that thinking....that ..."i dont have to ...." is what i like.

0 votes

Well. Well. When there is King Khan. One can't really pick one or two albums. Get it? 8-)

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
0 votes

c'mon.... its like say .... name all the books in new york library ...... salman khan invented great music........

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

Dil Se, Swades, Pardes, Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa and Veer Zaara

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
0 votes

Hrithik -- KNPH , ZNMD , KMG , Kites , Lakshya
Aamir -- Lagaan ,Pk , Rangeela , Fanaa , DCH
Ranveer -- Lootera ,Band Baaja Baraat , KIll Dil , LVRSB
Ranbir -- Rockstar , Barfi , Bachna e Haseeno , YJHD
Emraan -- Jannat , Murder , Gangster , The Train

by Super-star (176k points)
0 votes

Salman's --
MPK, Tere naam, HAHK JPKSHH, Judwaa, BG, CMB, Jaanemann, Wanted, Kick, BB, MSK, Dabangg n ETT..

Hrithik's -- KNPH, KMG, Krrish ...

Shahrukh's -- DDLJ, Baazigar, OSO, VZ....

Aamir's -- QSQT, Dil, DHKMTN, HHRPK ...

Akshay's -- Mohra, MKTA
Ajay's -- Phool aur Kaante, Dilwale ....
Bobby's -- Soldier, Gupt, Anjabee ...

by Producer (118k points)
edited by
0 votes

kabhi alvida na kehna
swades
OSO
kal Ho naa ho
veer Zara

by Producer (115k points)
0 votes

SRK-Dil Se,Yes Boss,Dil to Paagal Hain,Mohabbatein,KANK,DDLJ,KKHH,Pardes,Veer Zaara,Kal Ho Na Ho,OSO,Ra-One.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

My top 5 albums of each actor
1 Aamir..1 Raja hindustani 2 dil hai ke manta nahin 3 hum hain rahi pyar ke 4 Mann.. 5 ahat
2 Salman 1 saajan 2 dil Tera aashiq 3 tere naam 4 dulhan hum lejayenge 5 hahk
3 srk 1 baazigar 2 deewana 3 khkn 4 pardes 5 yes boss
4 Ajay devgan 1 Dilwale 2 phol aur kante 3 pyar to hona hi Tha 4 vijapath 5 kache daghe
Akshay 1 ELaan 2 yeah dillagi 3 mohra 4 dhadkan 5 m khiladi tu anari
5 Saif 1 imtihaan 2 yah dillagi 3 yah Mumbai mj 4 hum tum 5 dil chata hai
If u talk about album u can't ignore 1 name that's Rahul Roy
6 Rahul Roy. 1 Aashiqui 2 sapne Sajan ke 3 phir tere kahaani yaad aye 4 jaanam 5 pyar ka sayaai

by Costume designer (1.2k points)
0 votes

Hum Aapke Hain Koun
Maine Pyar Kiya
Saajan
Tere Naam
Sultan
*
Taal
Virasat
Mr India
Tezaab
1942 A Love Story

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Salman Khan: Tere Naam
Aamir: None
SRK: JTHJ
Akshay: Namaste London
Ajay: Dilwale

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

HR: JA, KNPH.............

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...