72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
823 views

Points from this competition alone:

Team Name Total Wins Points Won IBC WON
The Annihilators 21 235 50
The Mob 9 100 22
The Ravagers 16 210 55
The Titans 0 0 0
The Invincibles 9 105 23

Points Criteria: 

(First Competition)

  1. 10 Points and 2 IBC each for first 5 correct answers
  2. 1 IBC and 5 Points for answering first

(Second Competition:)

  1. 5 IBC and 20 Points for getting all correct
  2. 2 IBC and 5 Points for answering First!

First Competition Results: Set 1

Rank Partner Mr and Mrs Khiladi Aamdani atthann.. Patthar Ke Sanam Filmistaan
1 Irdwhelp naya yug moviezfun moviezfun moviezfun
2 THUNDER BIRD moviezfun THUNDER BIRD naya yug Grand Nova
3 Invisible THUNDER BIRD naya yug Irdwhelp Filman
4 naya yug Invisible Irdwhelp Tyler Durden THUNDER BIRD
5 Tyler Durden Irdwhelp Invisible Tony naya yug

Set 4

Rank Kismat Love Paisa Dilli Zila Ghaziabad Ishk Actually* Biwi No 1 Race 2
1 IamLostSoul Filman Filman moviezfun Greek God
2 moviezfun moviezfun moviezfun THUNDER BIRD Invisible
3 Invisible naya yug IamLostSoul naya yug naya yug
4 THUNDER BIRD THUNDER BIRD THUNDER BIRD Invisible IamLostSoul
5 Filman Invisible Invisible Filman Burnout Paradise

*@CriminaL Ankit was right! :p

Second competition results!

1 RAhil The Ravagers
2 moviezfun The Ravagers
3 Tyler Durden The Invincibles
4 Invisible The Annihilators
5 THUNDER BIRD The Annihilators
closed
in Competitions by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
0

The Invincibles guessed one Wrong and The Mob got it all Wrong(only 2 participating).

0

hahahhahahhahhahahhahhhhahahhaha

0

@Filman That was the clue for Black Stallions. Need reading glasses buddy?

0

Oh! lol. Damn yaar, facebook ke chotte se chat box ne dimagh ki dhayi kardi, lol.

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It is team work.......
.
INVI GUESSED BLACK FRIDAY
.
OUR LEADER GUESSED THE BLACK STALLION
.
MARKONY GUESSED GHATAK which led ME TO GHAYAL as ghstak want based on boxing and many users gets confuse between GHAYAL and GHATSK so i corrected MARKONY and z Guessed GHAYAL
.
KUDOS TO TEAMWORK OF THE ANNIHILATORS.......

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
0

Yup tb. Great work. (highfive).......

0

tb u done a great job...
perfectly executed one...

+1 vote

......where is team of tht 420ibc grand nova?..........totally fizzled haHA.......:)

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0 votes

Man I think injustice ho raha hai...we had only 4 people getting the clues....jiska zyada log hai unhe to kam points dena chahiye

by All Time best! (295k points)
0

The Mob only had 2 players online.

0 votes

If abbie and criminal was there we could have won it.

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

Match fixing hui hai...........!!

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Han mje bhi paise pahoch gye the..
Bhai tje kitna mila??

0 votes

All Hail To The Annihilators We are leading overall with a good Margin Welldone My Boys
Cap Pallav, TB , Invisible , Charlie everyone.

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)