settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If Dilwale gets wom like Ce and releases solo on 18 Dec then predict its lifetime?

+3 votes
835 views
in Predictions by Star (156k points)
0

270cr+.......................n its with two open weeks atleast

0

..........................lol.............. 270+????

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

300cr + plus for sure Chennai Express had just one open week still collected 200cr+ two years before now the business has increased a lot it will release in best time of the year which is Chirtmas.. it will have 3 open week and i dont consider Bajirao Mastani big threat everybody's first choice will be Dilwale apart from some haters if the content of Movie is good it will do huge business for sure

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

hahahahhahahaha dunia k sab se bade star ki FAN ko yaad rakhna puri life ab. jo 100cr bhe nahe kar saki

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

no deepika still rohit is there so lifetime will be arround 230 cr.............

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
0 votes

Same as Bajrangi Bhaijaan i.e around 320 crs.

by Super-star (189k points)
0

hahahahhahahaha yeah right...... kehne ko kya jaata hai

0

without kareena bb collected only 200cr lol
piku collected only 70cr finding fanny 35cr tamasa 67cr where is deepika power

0 votes

320 cr. But if it's as entertaining as golmaal, then 350 cr.....

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

Bollyfan, you're talking as if you're an huge figure on the internet in the last decade too, lol. Humarri ummer chorro, khud thode badde ho jaao phir fights karna, bachkanne comments karke our mat hassayi.

0

hahahaha filman ye kahan se aa jatay hain free k publicity lainay tere naam se??? lol

0

both of you were born post 2010 shame on you both

0

saransh said "Abhi time hai, jaake sultan ki haar ke liye excuses taiyar kar le coz I m planning to troll u people to death"... daar ke bhag gaya kingu.. nw ur dead or alive i dnt knw that

0 votes

260cr max.........................

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
0 votes

10% higher collection due to higher prices.
10% higher collection due to open second week.
5% extra due to CE's performance and established combo of shetty n srk.
220 + 22 + 22 + 11 = 275

by Producer (101k points)
0

Accha bro aisa kya.........?

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users