Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

You should've added 2 songs from Amaanat (1994)... Din Mein Leti Hai Raat Mein Leti Hai & Dalunga Dalunga Pyaar Se Mein Dalunga...
.
.
Now Dalunga Dalunga was forced to be changed by the censor board but here's the original version...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ex1utfBmppc
,
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Ex1utfBmppc
.
Censor board got the word changed to La Dunga La Dunga instead. Here's the censored version.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ahppGnpTEG8
,
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ahppGnpTEG8
.
.
.
Din Mein Leti Hai was later changed to Din Mein Kehti Hai... But once again the original version with video exists.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FD7CDJZcsHA
,
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=FD7CDJZcsHA
.
.
Censored version,
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_lAVCGfb4x8
,
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=_lAVCGfb4x8

by All Time best! (302k points)
selected by
0

Ya I forget that song and also that scene --Riddle portion Of Rajesh khanna and Shridevi..

+1 vote

Amongst these, choli ke piche...my pick, Biri Jalaile.

by Super-star (169k points)
+1 vote

Mein.to Tandoori murgi hu yaar gatlake saiyyan Alcohol se.

by Super-star (161k points)
0

Check PM..................

+1 vote

....main maal gaadi from andaz
chad gaya ppar re from dalaal
mooh me le mooh me le from jeena hai toh thok daal.........:)

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+1 vote

Bhaagh DK bose...
Dk bose Dk Bhaagh..
Chadti jawani meri chaal mastani..
Kya dekh te ho... in a semi **** avatar...

by Producer (118k points)
edited by
0 votes

You need to see ra. One... The whole conjam conjam.... Balls grabbing of Arjun rampal..... Booobs grabbing of kareena.... Kareena ko to chalo karanay ka maza ata hai but for selling the movie as a family movie..... I would call it a cheap tactic.... Kal ho na ho ka party song.... Is also more towards a softcore dance number... The entire KANK was about adultery.... But let's not forget the legendary..... Some maysaab everyone knows....

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Buhuhahahah
I can't denie about Ra one there were many Double meaning scenes.You forget to mention metal detector scene on Airport where He showed different piercing..
But i am talking about Songs because In that sense Grand masti will Beat all ......

0

Wo hai na.... Kal ho na ho ja song..... Party song hai..... I think where is the party tonight song ka naam hai..... Bht vahyaaat video hai uski