Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
191 views
http://www.mensxp.com/entertainment/gossip/27352-15-bollywood-characters-every-guy-would-love-to-date.html

Beautiful, elegant, and incredibly sexy – there are not enough words to describe the powerhouse of talent that are today’s actresses. A few of the roles played by them are so amazing that you would wish these women existed for real. So, here is a list of the most charming dreamgirls of Bollywood:

1. Alia Bhatt  from ‘Highway’

© Eros Now

A happy-go-lucky girl who finally breaks away from the facade of her high society Delhi life so she can get what she really wants. She is adorable, simple-hearted, and brave. Who wouldn't want to live with such a person?

2. Kangana Ranaut from ‘Queen’

© Viacom18 Motion Pictures

This one needs no introduction. Now that she has travelled the world, she knows her priorities and is way more liberal about things than she was before. She has broken away from the narrow-mindedness of the people around her, and there is no stopping her now.

3. Deepika Padukone from ‘Cocktail’

© Illuminati Films

She has got attitude, class and she’s full of sass. She is the buddy you will never get bored with; someone who wouldn’t think twice before rushing to your help. She will support your decisions and stand by them, even if they aren’t in her favour.

4. Katrina Kaif from ‘Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara’

© Excel Entertainment

She is the free soul you've probably always wanted to be with. She lives her life to the fullest and inspires you to do the same. If you aren't a traveller already, she will make you one. Life is short, and you definitely don't want to live it without a partner as awesome as her.

5. Deepika Padukone from ‘Piku’

© MSM Motion Pictures

She is the quintessential modern-woman. A self-dependent working woman who fears getting married because there will be no one to take care of her father. She is irritating, yet endearing, annoying, yet caring.

6. Kareena Kapoor from ‘Jab We Met’

© T-Series

She is the ultimate chatterbox. No matter how difficult the circumstances, she always finds a way of being happy in life. She is your knight in shining armor, the one who will always manage to bring a smile on your face. What more could one want?

7. Priyanka Chopra from ‘Dil Dhadakne Do’

© Excel Entertainment

She is driven, loving, and respectful. She started her own company and no matter what it took, she stood by her decision to get a divorce. She is a woman who knows what she wants and is confident enough to get it, no matter how much effort it requires.

8. Anushka Sharma from ‘Dil Dhadakne Do’

© Excel Entertainment

She broke away from the conservative ideologies her parents had bound her to, and dared to pursue her dream. She is someone who nurtures dreams, and leaves no stone unturned to fulfil them. She is passionate about everything in life, be it love or work.

9. Kalki Koechlin From ‘Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani’

© Dharma Productions

She is an adorable, caring woman carefully gift-wrapped in the body of a robust tomboy. She will fight for you no matter how grave it gets. She will care for you, support your decisions and be your best friend above everything. And, she is super fun!

10. Anushka Sharma from ‘NH10’

© Flickr Vrinda Sharma

Undoubtedly one of the most kickass characters to have been played on celluloid, she is modern, strong, caring and most of all, a braveheart. She shoved away the age-old idea of a damsel in distress by helping her injured husband, and when she couldn't, she made sure she punished his murderers in the best way possible.

11. Kangana Ranaut from ‘Tanu Weds Manu Returns’

© Colour Yellow Pictures

No, we're not referring to the one who left her husband in the asylum. We're referring to the innocent Haryanvi girl, who will fight for you and stand by your side. She may not be one of the sophisticated, hot city girls, but she is self-dependent, righteous and caring. More than anything, she has the strength to let you go and support your decision.

12. Parineeti Chopra from ‘Ishaqzaade’

© YRF

Two words describe her: ‘fearless and fiery. While she comes across as a man trapped in a woman's body, you realise that she has a tender and caring side to her too. She loves with all her heart and will leave no stone unturned to keep her love safe.

13. Konkona Sen Sharma from ‘Wake up Sid’

© Dharma Productions

She is the one you will find sitting in a coffee shop all by her herself, sometimes lost in her thoughts, sometimes reading a book. She is an intellectual dreamer who likes to celebrate small things in life.

14. Katrina Kaif  from ‘New York’

© YRF

She is beautiful, empathetic, and most of all, supportive. She will stand by you through thick and thin and care for you no matter what. She will protect you in every way possible, even if it means taking a bullet for you. The perfect partner.

15. Priyanka Chopra from ‘Dostana’

© Dharma Productions

She is the superhot-ubercool friend you wish you had. She will take you shopping, help you move your stuff and will appreciate every little thing you do for her. Life is good with her.
closed
in Actresses by Super-star (176k points)
0

Katrina Kaif from ‘Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara’ :D

this article lost its respect just there

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I would choose Kangana because I loved her personality in Queen. She was so sweet and innocent and just a girl that you can embrace because that's how humble she was in that movie. It would be fun travelling around the world with her ^ ^ -)

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
0 votes

By the way my choice wud b one & only....
Its Kareena frm Jab we met!
the bold, beautiful n energetic..

by Producer (118k points)