settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Biggest Hit & Most Watched Movie: 80-89 - Salman(MPK) 90-99 - Salman (HAHK) 00-09 - Sunny(Gadar) 10-19 - Salman(Bajrangi Bhaijaan Till Now)

+5 votes
278 views
in General by Production Designer (15.8k points)
+1

Mpk Is not biggest dude. It was collection wise biggest.

5 Answers

+4 votes

Congratulations.............
And Salman movies will always have great footfalls even if collections are lower bcz of single screen audience craze for Salman

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+4 votes

While, most watched movie at maratha mandir is DDLJ.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

+1

+2 votes

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

Biggest Hit and Most Watched of 1980-89 was Kranti......
Most Watched Movie Of 1990-99 is DDLJ(including MM Footfalls)......
BTW Top stars of all time-
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Boxoffice/down_hit_actor#.VcsdJjMckjM

by Director (123k points)
0

buahahhaha............kyun rang mein bhang daal rha h............bechara bari mushkil sy to aya h akash to enjoy here(yeah, after seeing if Salman is successful or not).....let him enjoy, plz

+1

haha....OK OK ...let him enjoy....

+1

thanks for cooperating

@Akash: chal ab naach kr dikha....chalo chalo shabash

+1

[email protected],aaja bhai milkar naachte hain....

0 votes

Most watched film of 80's is kranti acc to old boi.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users