settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Guys, Honestly If KRRISH 3 Released On A Non Holiday Instead Of This Diwali(1st November), Then How Much It Can Collected ?

+7 votes
132 views

I Think It Can Cross 190cr .

in Archived by Director (129k points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I think pre diwali really hit film very hard if it had even a normal weekend without any holidays then it would have proved immensly benificial to the tune of 15-20 crs...

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+2 votes

180 cr. Honestly.

by
edited by anonymous
0

Who gave me downvote. Thanks for it.

+2 votes

OM.............
190cr..........................

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
+2 votes

it was much hype film ever so may be 170+cr for sure

by Production Designer (12.1k points)
+1 vote

It would have thrashed non-holiday opening and weekend record and now it will collect 175-180 crs just add 15-20 crs it's total would have been 195-200 crs

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

190 Crore............

by Director (123k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...