Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
322 views
We can compare first 15 years of both actors
closed
in Box Office Related by Director (121k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Deol from 1988-2003 and Hrithik from 2000-2015 :

Paaji 100 Crore Films Adjusted Collection. : 6

Tridev,Ghayal and Darr potential 200 crore Adj.Nett, so Paaji has potentially Nine 100 crore Films.Gadar and Border ATB and collection over 400 crore and 300 crore, so Paaji is Bigger.I am not including Betaab The third Highest Grosser of 1983.

by All Time best! (326k points)
selected by
–1 vote

Ranking Since 1990s
1. Salman Khan
2. Shahrukh Khan
3. Sunny Deol
4. Aamir Khan
5. Akshay Kumar
6. Ajay Devgn
7. Hrithik Roshan
.
Between 1990-2001 Deol Was Bigger Than These all 6 Actors.
He Proved this in Year 2001 by Defeating SRK & AAMIR in Clash (Talking About OPENING).
But After SRK & SALMAN overtook him.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)

No related questions found

...