settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Guys, KRRISH 3 Crossed $8.00 Million Mark In Overseas In 17 Days !

+8 votes
77 views

Don't Know Why It Not Performing Well At Overseas . Lifetime Will Be Around $9 Million Which Will Be Less Then RA.ONE .

in Archived by Director (129k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

i knew it, foreign crowd already have their own superheroes...they don't need any superhero from india...besides exactly after 1 week thor the dark world was releasing so it was sensible for most the people to go for a true superhero movie....SRK is the biggest star in overseas...even Ra.one failed there...........

by
selected by
+2 votes

Yes,Lifetime Collection Will Be Lower Than Ra One According To USD.But,It Will Cross Ra One According To INR.

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

Good news, and yes it might find difficult to cross RA.ONE's overseas collection

by All Time best! (268k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users