settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

BOI - Now KRRISH 3 Two Week Total Collection Is 165cr And It Will Not Be Able To Cross YJHD Lifetime Collection !

+7 votes
150 views
in Archived by Director (129k points)
0

HEre they say
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/boxnewsdetail.php?page=shownews&articleid=6233&nCat=
42.50 till wed and thursday was obviously greater then wed bcz of holiday in some parts and as the trend says from other sources .. Then how the hell it collected 42.86 in total ..
I am damn sure they ust wanted YJHD record to be intact thats why the whole game was played.. Rakesh Roshan is not fake but BOI is ..

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

It should beat YJHD's 179 Cr in 4th week.. Lifetime will be less than ETT..

by
selected by
+3 votes

That's bad news

by Assistant Director (54.3k points)
+3 votes

Bad, bad, bad yaar.

by
+3 votes

This week it will be 11cr so it will touch 180cr by end of 5th week.

by Super-star (161k points)
+3 votes

Sad good Movie like Krrish 3 is not crossing 200cr i expected it break Chennai Express's record

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+2 votes

Thats what they wanted dont let it cross YJHD..Mission Accomplished..

by
+1

They have reduced collections of movies earlier also like JTHJ or SOS or even CE. Initially they don't have precise data's but at the end of the week they recieve precise data's. So this difference always comes.

+1 vote

Expectation Were High,But Collections Are Under Performer.Now,It Seems Can Not Beat YJHD's Lifetime Also.

by Director (123k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users