settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is it True that the World will remember only Them as Real Self Made Mega Stars of Bollywood :

–4 votes
284 views










in Movies by All Time best! (326k points)
–1

Duniya jeeto apne dum par............................

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes... they are...... the real examples of hard work.

by Editor (84.9k points)
selected by
+5 votes

What is self made thing?
Agar godfather hone se koi Superstar ban jata toh Uday Chopra would be a mega star.
Everyone has to work hard to earn their bread.
Stupid srk fan logic all the way!

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
+4 votes

bhai salman,aamir,rajesh,amitabh were true selfmade stars

srk had big godfathers like yrf and dharma otherwise he had to book return ticket for delhi.

jahan se aaya tha wahi jaana padta agar yrf,dharma wale inko kaam nahi detete to.

it was yrf,dhama who put him into films otherwise he had to work in tv serials like dil dariya,fauji,circus all throuhout his career.

by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
edited by
0

Paheli came in 2005........

0

Yash Chopra ne film bnayi baune stardom waale stars ke sath Parampara wo kyun nhi chali ? Disaster kyun ho gyi ?

0

isliye to kehta hoon tumhara star aur tum history hogaya ho abhi bhi past me jeete ho aamir,salman are future of bollywood.

bcz it was not made under yrf banner

0

Escape, on a serious note all the 3 khans won't last more than 5 years now. The young brigade is the future of bollywood. Not salman nor aamir and not even srk.

+1 vote

Srk is self made? what a joke. He had support of YRF-dharma throughout his career.
Infact, 95% of all his hits are from YRF-Dharma.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
–3 votes

There is a trio of spoonfed chhote stars Aamir, Salman, Uday Chopra and then there is a trio of selfmade megastars Dilip kumar, BigB, SRK.

by Unit Manager (39.7k points) 1 flag

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users