settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rumour - "YRF's next is set in the 1840s and is an epic love story about a thief (Hrithik). The film's leading lady is Deepika Padukone.". view?

+5 votes
253 views
Filming begins towards the end of the year.
in Opinion by Location Manager (7.6k points)
0

I don't like Deepika....

0

I think its a rambo like rebellion character in the backdrop of 19th century.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Again an xceptional concept.
thats why i love him.
Always wants to do something different.
something never happend before.

by Production Accountant (26.0k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Everytime he tries to push his limits. All hail Hrithik Roshan.

by Location Manager (7.0k points)
0 votes

Hrithik Roshan has very powerful movies and role in his pocket... So Now, Get ready once again for the era of Hrithik Roshan.....

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users