settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rate all the trailers of Salman Khan's films right from 2010-2015.

+7 votes
291 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (301k points)
0

...ur ratings.?....

0

Ett Teaser-4.75/5,trailer-3.75/5
Kick-4.25/5
Dabanng-4/5
Bodyguard-3.5/5
Bajrangi Bhaijan-3.25/5
Veer-2.75/5
Dabanng2-2.5/5
Ready-2/5
Jai ho-1.5/5

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Veer - 3.75/5
.
Dabangg - 4.5/5
.
Ready - 3.5/5
.
Bodyguard - 3.75/5
.
Ek Tha Tiger - 4.5/5
.
Dabangg 2 - 3/5
.
Jai Ho - 3/5
.
KICK - 4.5/5
.
Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 4.5/5

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

ETT and Kick Trailer-4.25/5
Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Dabanng Trailer-4/5
Veer and Ready-3.5/5
Bodygaurd-3/5
Jai Ho-2.5/5
Dabanng 2-2/5

by Director (121k points)
+2 votes

...ett nd kick 4/5...others 2/5....

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+1 vote

Veer - 3.5/5
.
Dabangg - 4.95/5
.
Ready - 3.2/5
.
Bodyguard - 3.75/5
.
Ek Tha Tiger - 4/5
.
Dabangg 2 - 2.75/5
.
Jai Ho - 2.75/5
.
KICK - 4.5/5
.
Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 3/5

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Imo best trailer was of Dabangg reason is the superb energetic feel of the trailer .

by Star (151k points)
0

Agree

+1

–1 vote

ETT was the best hands down. It was superb and sold the movie effortlessly. The only Salman movie I have ever seen and probably ever will in theaters. 4.75 stars.

Kick was okay too.

The rest are beyond crap.

by Set Designer (2.0k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...