settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Stumps, day 1: India 239-0 from 56 overs. Dhawan 150*, Vijay 89*

+4 votes
143 views
34 overs were lost due to rain.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Run rate of 4.27 against bangladesh....
.
should had been over 6, if not than 5-5.5 atleast
.
Dhawan played well but vijay bored me........ he was playing like bangladesh is australia lol

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0

I agree - Vijay was a bit too cautious. However, 4.27 is still very good in a test match.

0

@TB For God sake, It's Test mahn not T20s. And They are playing in Bangladesh not in India.

Anyway +1

0 votes

....good jobb.....keep updatingg....

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
Pick your favorite: KFC, Dominos, Pizza Hut, McDonald's
0 votes

Test was always one sided...Bangladesh will need time to become a good test team...We ll have to see how ODI's go.I am with India..If India wins series and Rsa too then Pakistan will qualify for champions trophy and i am confident Pakistan will beat Srilanka as it has become set.....So Mauka Mauka

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users