settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Films Having 2 Crore Plus Footfalls in Single Screen Era 1994-2005 and Multiplex Era Since 2006-

+6 votes
223 views

1994-2005

 

1. Hum Aapke Hain Koun

2. Dilwale Dulhania le Jayenge

3. Karan Arjun

4. Raja Hindustani

5. Border

6. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

7. Hum Saath Saath Hain

8. Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai

9. Mohabbatein

10. Gadar Ek Prem Katha

11. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

 

Multiplex Era

 

1. Ghajini

2. Three Idiots

3. Dabangg

4. Ek Tha Tiger

5. Dhoom 3

6. Krrish 3

7. Chennai Express

8. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

9. KIck

10. PK

 

So Touching 2 Crore Mark is very difficult whether in Single Screen Era or Multiplex Era.It Requires Majority Acceptance if not Universal Acceptance.

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
0

In single screen era 1994-2005 minimum 8 weeks of bumper run was required to touch 2 Crore Footfalls.

0

P.K achieved it in 8 days. Lol ...
S.S ERA - SRK 5 films, Salman 3 films, Aamir 1film.

Multiplex ERA - Aamir 4 films, Salman 3 films, SRK 1 film.
Hillarious....

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

SALMAN AND SRK LEAD 2CR+ FF CLUB!!! SRK BEST IN SS ERA AND AAMIR BEST IN MULTIPLEX ERA....AND SALMAN DID GOOD IN BOTH ERA!!!!

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yjhd & k3 Khaan Se?? Very partial towards hr you are

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users