settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Booked tickets for Tanu Weds Manu Returns for the 2nd time, show @ 7.10pm & it's sold out. Guess IPL has ZERO effect.

+11 votes
299 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)
0

PS: If RCB had made it to the final then it wouldn't have been different.

0

Movie will be affected by IPL final at least in Mumbai region...
Waise you are going 2nd Time!!!
Cool..
I will also go in weekdays again..

0

By the way you haven't given the Review this time!!
Please do share your Review..

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

OM
Well It really deserves repeat watch. Me too will b watching it again tomorrow. Movie is good no doubt about that, but its Kangna who had done outstanding jow. I have never enjoyed any performance till date as much as Kagnas perf. in Queen and TWMR. So so overwhelmed . Wont be surprised if it turns out to be a BLOCKBUSTER

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes
 khawateen match se door hi rehna pasand farmyein gi kyun k mohtram
 suniel naraine, final match nahe khail rahay ... khawateen ka 
 dil afzu pasandidaa mard. jis pay jan nichhawar karti hain nau jawan
 ladkiyan. adaab...!!  
 
 
by
0 votes

Wow looks like this film can make it even near to 100 crores..Well its performing well in Pakistan as well.But Pakistan's first animated film "3 Bahadur" is ahead and in Lahore all eyes have been grabbed by 2nd T20 match

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

BHT BHT MUBARAK HO AAPKO MOHTRAM HAIDER SAHIB, AAPNE NORMAL HONAY KA TEST UMDA NUMBERON SE PASS FARMA LIYA HAI

0

Hahah....Laknau Walay sahab bade dilchasp admi lagte hain ap..Kahan ke Rihaishi hain ap....
ok normal ...Bro good admi lagte ho kahan se ho.I am from Pakistan

0

BAY HADD KHUSHI AUR MUSARRAT KA MOUKA HAI JANAB HAIDER SAHIB MERE LIYE BHE.. SAHIB HUM KAHAN REHTE HAIN..UMMM

 POOCHA ZUBAN-E-HAIDER NAY K WO KAHAN K RAIHAISHI HAIN 
 AEINAY SE DHOOL HATAAO SAHIB , AAP MEIN HUM BHE DIKHEINGE 
0

Waa kya baat hai....Ap ke Haseen Sheero ne Mehfil ka maza dobala kr diya

0 votes

Reason - They Want KKR..

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...