settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Aamir Khan in PK or Shah Rukh Khan in My Name is Khan......

+6 votes
332 views


 

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

11 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai there is Comparison...

My Name is Khan is Miles Ahead...

Srk is MNIK=Aamir whole carrier

by Director (121k points) 1 flag
selected by
+2 votes

Shahrukh khan in MNIK by miles.............

by Producer (115k points)
+2 votes

Obviously Aamir!.................

by Producer (107k points)
+2 votes

SRK in MNIK was better..........................................

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
+2 votes

bhai agar compare hi karna ho toh cdi ko lete against pk..kis angle se srk did good actin in mnik... honestly speakin neithr m aamir fan nor srk but pk is miles a head compare to mnik bcoz aamir actin in pk touches the heart . .. its a only a performance of aamir touched heart and thn d3 samar character.. in my life there are onky 4 to 5 charactr i guess that touched my heart those are aamir in pk n d3 samar.. kamal hasan in sadma.. villian of akshays sangrash movie i dnt remember his name... nana in ghulame mustafa.. so obsviosly pk stands here miles a head..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0

Ashutosh rana(sangarsh)

+1 vote

Aamir Khan by miles, no comparison...
One of top 3 performances of Aamir Khan.
SRK in MNIK was also good but Aamir in PK is beyond the perfection.

by Assistant Director (53.1k points) 1 flag
+1

Ha Ha Ha lol......................................................

+2

Hahahaha..... lol

+1 vote

Aamir in PK by a HUGE margin.
Aamir as Samar in his worst Dhoom 3 was better than SRK in MNIK.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
0 votes

hahahaha...SRK in His Worst-est Movie is Also Much Better Than Other's & They Can't Act in Good Movies Also

by Mega Star (230k points) 1 flag
0 votes

To those of you who think that Shahrukh was anywhere near and I mean near as good as Aamir was in PK;

Name the drug.

There is literally no comparison. Aamir's performance ranks as one of the best of all time in Indian Cinema.

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
0 votes

both at their best in performances......

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0 votes

I must say.... very odd comparison.
Its SRK..... far ahead of Amir.

by Editor (84.9k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users