settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What are Your Realistic Expectations from Dil Dhadkne Do and Hamari Adhuri Kahaani as per Content and Box Office ?

+4 votes
177 views


 

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Both Films Are Promising But Rely On WOM.
Personally I Feel That Both These Films Are Not Upto The Mark Of Last Film Of Directors.
Trailer Of Film & Buzz Of Film Is Also Normal On Ground.
Right Now Both Are 8-10cr Opener.
WOM Will Be Final Call.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Content.
Dil Dhadakne Do - Expecting a fun film.It doesnt look like prvious Zoya Akhtar's film.But that's expected when its Urban Rom-Com..Expectation are not high but still hopes its decent watch.
Humari Adhuri Kahani - Most probably not gonna watch it.Didnt liked previous work of Mohit Suri..Trailer doenst look exciting to me.

Boxoffice
Dil Dhadakne Do - Expecting 15cr opening and 140cr lifetime.
HAK - 8cr opening and 45-50cr lifetime.

by Super-star (161k points)
+1 vote

I am excited for HAK and watch it in theatre.Boxofficewise my expectation for ddd is that will open at 9cr and have chance to go 12cr plus if later shows pick up well.For HAK it will open around 7cr.

by Editor (81.7k points)
0 votes

DDD Sure Shot 100 Cr. Grosser, 14 Cr.+ Opener...Hope d Content Will Also Be in Favour

& HAK Can Bring Hashmi on Track As d Songs Are Very Good & With Vidya Good Perfomance is Also Guaranteed..

by Mega Star (230k points)
0

Just like BV was supposed to cross 18cr on the first day.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users