Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
132 views
closed
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

One of the biggest reasons in England becoming no 1 in tests. A workman like approach, he grinded down the best of bowling attacks for 4 years. Another blow for England. This ashes will belong to Australia.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+3 votes

He never recovered from the nightmare ashes series which rattled English Cricket.. I really liked him has a player.. His technique was excellent.

by Super-star (176k points)

No related questions found

...