settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

16 Years of Aamir Khan's Sarfarosh & 11 Years of Shah Rukh Khan's Main Hoon Na. Both the films released on April 30th.

+6 votes
310 views

 

Sarfarosh (1999) Official Trailer

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=QlULorEPMig

Main Hoon Na (2004) Official Trailer

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=7fRLWoyLFBk

 

11 Years of Main Hoon Na Celebration...

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=nRG9TXWqNjQ

 

One of the Best entry scene of Shah Rukh Khan

 

One of the Best Scene of Sarfarosh

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=cS62A6f8TUE

 

Jo Haal Dil Ka

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9OnEE7FAcc

Tumhe Jo Maine Dekha

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=RAKisl-L3CQ

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The former is the best cop movie and the latter is one of the most entertaining movies in the last decade.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0

...............+1

+1 vote

Only Good Movie By Farah Khan...2-3 Days Back I Saw it

by Mega Star (230k points)
0

sir plz check your pm
kaisa laga?
plz reply soon
i m waiting

0 votes

sarfarosh a cult classic movie .one of best hindi movies of 90's .
no matter how many times you watch this film you will never get bored.
what is main hoon na just another masala infront of classic sarfarosh?

by Camera Operator (11.9k points)
0

don't count remake here.. anyway I'm not sure about the collection of both the movies but MHN collected around 30cr and Sarfarosh around 12cr pro figure if I'm not wrong. so if Sarfarosh is hit then how MHN isn't?

0

bhai i already said mhn is hit.
i have seen verdict on old and new both.
i m arguing on its superhit or bb status.

0

I meant if a 30cr film isn't super hit and 12cr film is hit, then what is the difference between super hit and hit. I know there might be some budget issue but MHN wasn't any big budget project either.

0

either Sarfarosh is semi hit or average or MHN is super hit.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users