Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
272 views
RANK MOVIE WORLDWIDE BOX OFFICE
1 AVATAR (2009) $2.78 Billion
2 TITANIC (1997) $2.18 Billion
3 MARVEL'S THE AVENGERS (2012) $1.51 Billion
4 HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 2 (2011) $1.34 Billion
5 FROZEN (2013) $1.27 Billion
6 IRON MAN 3 (2013) $1.21 Billion
7 FURIOUS 7 (2015) $1.15 Billion
8 TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (2011) $1.12 Billion
9 THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THE RETURN OF THE KING (2003) $1.11 Billion
10 SKYFALL (2012) $1.10 Billion
11 TRANSFORMERS: AGE OF EXTINCTION (2014) $1.09 Billion
12 THE DARK KNIGHT RISES (2012) $1.08 Billion
13 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST (2006) $1.06 Billion
14 TOY STORY 3 (2010) $1.06 Billion
15 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES (2011) $1.04 Billion
16 JURASSIC PARK (1993) $1.02 Billion
17 STAR WARS: EPISODE I - THE PHANTOM MENACE (1999) $1.02 Billion
18 ALICE IN WONDERLAND (2010) $1.02 Billion
19 THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY (2012) $1.01 Billion
20 THE DARK KNIGHT (2008) $1.00 Billion
closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Fast and Furious 7 is the best film experience I had in cinema.It has always been my favourite hollywood franchise. From Fast 5 to 6 to 7.I am getting bigger and bigger fan of it.I am very glad to see this making 1bn but more glad to see that how it became a big franchise.Its first film only doing 200mn and now steadily to 1BN wow......Titanic one of my favourite romantic film totally deserves this spot..In shock every time when see Avatar on top.Harry Potter,Lord of the rings,Toy Story make me love Hollywood..My friends make fun of me when they know I havent seen any film of Iron Man,Transformers,Bat man,Pirates of Caribbean and Avengers(which i ll be seeing soon in one or two days before I see Avengers 2 in cinema

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Glad to see they have movies from 90's like Jurassic Park, Titanic and Star War. It's good.

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
0 votes

Where is DDLJ, KKHH, K3G Etc.?? No Prob Dilwale Will Soon Beat Them All :D

by Mega Star (230k points)
0

Its really a Wonderful News that Furious 7 is the 7th Highest Worldwide Grosser of all Time. So if you Check all 20 Films that have Collected over a Billion, then just Visit on this Link.

http://www.movie8k.us/

No related questions found

...