Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
188 views
closed
in Opinion by Assistant Director (46.4k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes...we can expand,but we can never compete with hollywood films there.

to expand our market

1.we have improve quality and standards of cinema.
2.stop copying hollywood/other lang industry films.
3.better marketing strategy....

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
selected by
–1 vote

Wow looks like now Furious 7 will cross 1 billion mark....Bollywood should make quality films then release.No one in China will see South Indian remakes...Dhoom 3 and 3 Idiots have done very well in past

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)

No related questions found

...