Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+8 votes
208 views
closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Its my favourite franchise of Hollywood.Saw Fast 5 and Fast 6 both in cinema.This time as vengeance hits home so this time bigger and better with IMAX

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I am planning to watch it on Sunday but depends on friends as I like watching movies with friends not alone.
And F&F is a big franchise in India and on top of that Mysore is class oriented circuit so sold out shows is not much surprise.

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+1 vote

You are planning to watch a movie alone? I haven't done that many times , I think just 9-10 times I watched a movie alone without any friends .

by Star (151k points)
0

I am doing that since 2007... Ofcourse I do watch films with friends, but since 2012 I've watched more movies alone than with friends.

0 votes

Exciting and waiting for FF7...!

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)

No related questions found

...