">
settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

King Khan shoots for FAN at Blenheim Palace, England. Look at this Kickass 007 look of SRK.

+34 votes
409k views

Shah Rukh Khan has been in scenes at the stately home in Woodstock.

The Bollywood star is in the new movie Fan, and a crew of about 300 began filming scenes in the palace grounds yesterday.

The actor with one of the biggest fan bases is now playing the role of a fan himself in the forthcoming movie, due for release in the autumn.


Blenheim Palace

K3G was also shot here, recently Spectre(007) & MI5 : Rogue nation were shot here.

in Movies by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
edited by
0

Fast and furious breaks boxoffice records in india . Read here

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/383432/furious-business-english-versions-overall-including-telugu

0
0

13 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Completely a classy film......... Hope content will be great....... I think only release date will suffer "Fan" box office potency.............

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Whoaa just look at the number of views increasing within a minute

by Assistant Director (54.3k points)
+4 votes

DON DON DON DON ........................... !!!!!!!

by Editor (84.9k points)
+3 votes

He is d Baadshah...Sirf Isska hi Sika Chalta Hai

by Mega Star (230k points)
+3 votes

Well I am confused about this movie now. But this confusion is igniting super excitement in me. I just want the movie to be good and classy and these posters show just that.

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+3 votes

I'm really looking forward for Fan. I loved Don and Don 2. So, it would be nice treat to watch Shah Rukh again in a action-thriller.

Well, On very Birthday of Chitrangada Singh. I want Srk to romance with her. She is soo pretty and hot. Look here and share your wish.
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/382198/wishing-stunning-chitrangda-singha-birthday‬-hottest-sizzling

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
0

Well Chitrangada once said SRK was her first crush....she has also worked with him in one commercial before!

Mobile Link

SRK crossed 12 million followers on Twitter...
+3 votes

Wow another action thriller of The Don Srk comin and king shooting at palace.This is KINGSIZE.Curiosity keeps on increasing for FAN.

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
+1

hey bhoothnath wassup mahn.....?

0

I'm good how r u?

0

fine....

+3 votes

Oh Mann!!!
407k Views is just out of the World........

by Director (121k points)
+3 votes

Accha Hai...Bohut Accha Hai...

by Super-star (169k points)
+3 votes

...........y so much views?..........4 lacs..... ? . . . ?

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0

King Khan...........naam to suna hoga

+2 votes

Great..................They will not open that place for any other Actor.Thats the Power.

by All Time best! (326k points)
+2 votes

Hope this film crosses 3 idiots.. Dhoom3 and PK is out of reach for smaller stars.. Btw james bond to kisi angle se nahi lag raha.. Gadha agar sher ka khaal pehne to woh sher nahi banta.

by All Time best! (295k points)
–1

Lol then why Dulha mil gaya didn't get a big release. Its obvious,coz Billu was an Irfan-srk film.

–2

Hope you get out of your obsession with SRK. It will cross talaash, at the least, don't worry. And at least he isn't a midget like aamir ;).

0

Too many self troller srk fans are spotted here it failed to cross talaash which was commercially successfull unlike superflop fan

what a shame

–1 vote

srk fans build very high expection by watchin those pics before release n assumin something extraordinary is comin in movie n by those pics it looks too some thing extraordinary is there in movie ..but after watchin movie those pic SCENES looks like KHODA PAHAD NIKLA CHUHA
... usage of those costumes n sets is not worthy at all in movie scene..lol 007

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users