Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
133 views
closed
in General by Assistant Director (52.7k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Atal jee is True Deserving candidate for Bharat Ratna...
There are hardly any politician who put Country first..
For him Country and Betterment of society were the Priority...
Those who are not that familiar with Atal jee should watch His speech on Youtube...
A True Inspiration and True Indian.
Ataljee was only reason I started supporing BJP blindly that time..
After Rajeev gandhi Only Politician Jisse Log Respect Krte hai Genuinely....

by Director (131k points)
selected by
+4 votes

From whatever i have heard about him i think he was one the best PM our country had ever seen.but still the worth of Bharat Ratna would have been.more he would have got it during Congress reign.

by Super-star (161k points)

No related questions found

...