settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Hits of Shah Rukh Khan in Different Genres :

+6 votes
217 views

Drama/Action : Deewana, Baazigar, Karan Arjun, Om Shanti Om

Comedy/Drama : Chennai Express, Happy New Year

Action : Main Hoon Naa, Don, Don 2, RA.One

Romance : Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge, Dil To Pagal Hai, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Mohabbatein, Chalte Chalte

Romance/Drama : Pardes, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham, Kal Ho Na Ho, Veer Zaara, Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi,Jab Tak Hai Jaan

Intense Drama : Darr, Devdas, Chak De India, My Name is Khan

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Awesome......................................................

by Editor (84.9k points)
0 votes

some of data given by you is totally false as expected by any fan because in order to show greatness of their star.the correct data are given below

Deewana-romance
Baazigar-romance
Om Shanti Om-romance
Chennai Express-romance
Darr-romance
My Name is Khan-romance
Pardes-romance
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham-romance
Kal Ho Na Ho-romance
Veer Zaara-romance
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi-romance
Jab Tak Hai Jaan-romance

rest of the data given are totally correct.please edit it.

by Camera Operator (11.9k points) 1 flag
0

Baazigar- Romance- Even a fool will not say that but you expect that from Salman Khan fan

Deewana- Romance- Its not a romantic film like MPK,QSQT,Dil

Om Shanti Om- Romance- Its proved that Bhai Jaan Fans are idiots

Chennai Express- Romance- Abe Lallu Hero Heroine to har film mein hote hain to kya har film romantic hoti hai kya

Darr- Romance- Ha Ha Ha Shame on You

My Name is Khan- Romance- Send this idiot to Agra Mental Hospital

Pardes- Romance- No Its a Drama

All Other are Romantic Dramas.

–1

some of non romantic films of srk are
ram jaane,josh,pbdhh,asoka,swades,cdi,hny,don,don2,baadshah,Chamatkar,Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman,Yes Boss,Duplicate,One 2 Ka 4,Main Hoon Na,Ra.One,fan,raees,Trimurti,

do you know it took 12 years for srk to give a clean hit film in an non romantic genre in the form of mhn? though kara arjun was bb but more credit goes to salman.
do you know srk can't make a movie bb unlike aamir and salman if the genre is not romance?
ex-oso was bb why because it was mostly romantic film where srk rules.

ce was also bb why bcz it was also mostly romantic film where srk rules.

then why hny was not bb just a meagre superhit bcz it was not romantic film
srk can give bb only in romance genre.
he has no bb in action or comedy or drama film.

0 votes

King of all genres....................

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0 votes

No Other Can Give...Hail d KING

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users