settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Shah Rukh Khan in Kal Ho Na Ho or Hrithik Roshan in Koi Mil Gaya and Shah Rukh Khan in Don 2 or Hrithik Roshan in Dhoom 2.

+2 votes
374 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kal ho naa ho is one of my most fav movies of srk, but I'll choose hrithik for kmg, it was a very tough role and it came at a time when hrithik was struggling very badly. Though honestly speaking it doesn't make sense to compare a romantic movie with a Sci Fi film.

Don2 and dhoom2 again can't be compared. Hrithik was cool and stylised but srk had darker shades to his character in don2. If i had to choose i would say srk in don2.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
0

Both were nominated for Best Actor in 2003.

+1 vote

Among d movies Hrithik won best actor award for both Koi mil gaya n Dhoom-2...
but again Srk in Kal ho na ho was good too...
So KMG> KHNH > Dhoom-2 > Don-2.... performance wise
well its my personal view...
nd among them both KMG n Dhoom-2 are my favourts though..

by Producer (118k points)
–1 vote

SRK in KHNH = Hrithik of KMG

SRK in Don 2>>>Hrithik of Dhoom 2

by Mega Star (230k points) 1 flag

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...