settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Confirmed: Saif Ali Khan to play Aishwarya Rai Bachchan’s husband in Karan Johar's 'Ae Dil Hai Mushkil'. Views?

+5 votes
391 views
Saif replaced Fawad Khan. The film will be shot at exotic locales like London, Paris and New York. It is due for release on June 3, 2016.

Link: http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/confirmed-saif-ali-khan-to-play-aishwarya-rai-bachchans-husband-in-ae-dil-hai-mushkil/
in Actors by Assistant Director (53.5k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Good for Saif Ali Khan that he is getting a big film.But i think his role may not be that important.But lucky to work with Aish.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Saif needed this desperately....His market value is going down and He needs big flicks..
Hope it's turnaround Another Khnh for Saif..
Waise Just think; Ranbir is Actual brother in law of Saif and in this movie Ranbir will be seen with Extra marital love affair with Saif's Wife.

by Director (131k points)
0
Sunil dutt - Nargis types situation ho rahi..
+1
Nice Observation...
0 votes

Saif ali khan ka last film Happy ending 60 crore pe banake 20 crore lifetime acheive kiya. Ab uska film budget 300 crore hona chaiye tab jake 100 crore acheive hoga. Anyway a big flop.

by Producer (103k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...