Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
178 views
Mine are 1.e.t extra terrestrial,2.saving private ryan/schendler's list,3.jaws/artificial inteligens/catch me if you can,4.munich,5.lincoln/war horse/jurrasic park.
closed
in Movies by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0
U named 10..
0
Well i love these movies to much.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1- Jaws
2- Catch me if you can
3- AI-Artificial Intelligence
4- ET-Extra Terrestrial
5- Jurassic Park Series
6- Lincoln
7- Close Encounters of 3rd kind

by Super-star (176k points)
selected by
0
Your fav of spielberg is jaws and thank you for mentioning the one of the most underrated film ever AI.
0
Speilberg is my 2nd favorite hollywood director after Scorsese.. I watched AI a few months ago.on the recomendation of a friend..Loved it... I haven't watched Munich,war horse and schender's list. ,
0 votes
  1. E.t
  2. Jaws
  3. Jurassic park
  4. Lincoln
  5. Munich...
by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0 votes
  1. Schindler's List.

  2. Saving Private Ryan.

  3. Munich.

  4. Catch Me If You Can.

  5. Empire of the Sun.

by Location Manager (7.0k points)

No related questions found

...