settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which film has better WOM CE or K3?

+7 votes
161 views
in Archived by Unit Manager (37.8k points)

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I Think Chennai Express .

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Chennai Express because it did 40 crs in 2nd week with 1300 screens while Krrish 3 will do 47-48 crs in 3000+ screens and so on.

by Super-star (189k points)
+2 votes

Its looks like that CE was having better wom as I saw some people really disliking Krissh 3 (excluding haters) which I think was not the case with CE. Moreover 2nd week earning difference is not that big, while the screen difference in 2nd week is big even though CE earned bigger in 1st week.
But, yes K3 is having best ever response in kids section, a lot better than CE.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
edited by
0

''people really not disliking''???people really disliking??

+1

Thanks for telling, edited!

0

no prob bro............

0 votes

Both are having similar wom as reason of better trending of k3 is lower first week.

by Super-star (161k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users