settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Amitabh Bachchan's Films Inflation Adjusted :

+9 votes
1.3k views

1. Sholay- Gross- 30 C, Nett- 15, C, Adjusted Gross- 600 Crores

2. Muqaadar Ka Sikandar- Gross- 23 C, Nett- 11.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 460 Crores

3. Amar Akbar Anthony- Gross- 18 C, Nett- 9 C, Adjusted Gross- 375 Crores

4. Roti Kapda Aur Makaan- Gross- 11 C, Nett- 5.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 330 Crores

5. Naseeb- Gross- 20 C, Nett- 10 C, Adjusted Gross- 360 Crores

6. Coolie- Gross- 26 C, Nett- 13 C, Adjusted Gross- 480 Crores

7. Deewar- Gross- 12 C, Nett- 6 C, Adjusted Gross- 240 Crores

8. Don- Gross- 15 C, Nett- 7.7 C, Adjusted Gross- 300 Crores

9. Trishul- Gross- 14 C, Nett- 7 C, Adjusted Gross- 280 Crores

10. Mr Natwarlal- Gross- 15 C, Nett- 7.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 300 Crores

11. Laawaris- Gross- 18 C, Nett- 9 C, Adjusted Gross- 325 Crores

12. Suhaag- Gross- 14 C, Nett- 7 C, Adjusted Gross- 280 Crores

13. Zanjeer- Gross- 8 C, Nett- 4 C, Adjusted Gross- 200 Crores

14. Hera Pheri- Gross- 9 C, Nett- 4.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 180 Crores

15. Shaan- Gross- 12 C, Nett- 6 C, Adjusted Gross- 200 Crores

16. Namak Halal- Gross- 15 C, Nett- 7.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 250 Crores

17. Dostana- Gross- 12 C, Nett- 6 C, Adjusted Gross- 200 Crores

18. Parvarish- Gross- 9 C, Nett- 4.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 180 Crores

19. Khuddar- Gross- 14 C, Nett- 7 C, Adjusted Gross- 220 Crores

20. Mard- Gross- 19 C, Nett- 9.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 300 Crores

21. Andha Kanoon- Gross- 15 C, Nett- 7.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 225 Crores

22. Kaala Patthar- Gross- 10 C, Nett- 5 C, Adjusted Gross- 170 Crores

23. K3G- Gross- 90 C, Nett- 55 C, Adjusted Gross- 300 Crores

24. Kabhi Kabhie- Gross- 7 C, Nett- 3.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 140 Crores

25. Ram Balraam- Gross- 10 C, Nett- 5 C, Adjusted Gross- 170 Crores

26. Shakti- Gross- 12 C, Nett- 6 C, Adjusted Gross- 180 Crores

27. Yaarana- Gross- 10.5 C, Nett- 5.25 C, Adjusted Gross- 160 Crores

28. The Great Gambler- Gross- 8.4 C, Nett- 4.2 C- Adjusted Gross- 150 Crores

29. Aakhree Raasta- Gross- 16 C, Nett- 8 C, Adjusted Gross- 240 Crores

30. Kaalia- Gross- 10 C, Nett- 5 C, Adjusted Gross- 180 Crores

31. Barsaat Ki Ek Raat- Gross- 10 C, Nett- 5 C, Adjusted Gross- 180 Crores

32. Geraftaar- Gross- 14 C, Nett- 7 C, Adjusted Gross- 225 Crores

33. Sharaabi- Gross- 11 C, Nett- 5.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 165 Crores

34. Shahenshah- Gross- 16 C, Nett- 8 C, Adjusted Gross- 200 Crores

35. Mohabbatein- Gross- 54 C, Nett- 33 C, Adjusted Gross- 200 Crores

36. Majboor- Gross- 4 C, Nett- 2 C, Adjusted Gross- 90 Crores

37. Hum- Gross- 19.6 C, Nett- 9.8 C, Adjusted Gross- 240 Crores

38. Desh Premee- Gross- 8.4 C, Nett- 4.2 C, Adjusted Gross- 120 Crores

39. Nastik- Gross- 9 C, Nett- 4.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 135 Crores

40. Satte Pe Saata- Gross- 8 C, Nett- 4 C, Adjusted Gross- 145 Crores

41. Silsila- Gross- 7 C, Nett- 3.5 C, Adjusted Gross- 120 Crores

 

Top 12 :

 

1. Sholay- Adjusted Nett- 450 Crores

2. Coolie- Adjusted Nett- 360 Crores

3. Muqaddar Ka Sikandar- Adjusted Nett- 345 Crores

4.  Amar Akbar Anthony- Adjusted Nett- 281 Crores

5. Naseeb- Adjusted Nett- 270 Crores

6. Roti Kapa Aur Makaan- Adjusted Nett- 247.5 Crores

7. Laawaris- Adjusted Nett- 244 Crores

8. Don,Mr Natwarlal, Mard & K3G- Adjusted Nett- 225 Crores

12. Namak Halal- Adjusted Nett- 185.5 Crores

 

Aggregate : 3283 Crores

Average : 3283/12= 274 Crores

 

Footfalls :

 

Sholay- 6.5 Crores

Muqaddar Ka Sikandar- 4.6 Crores

Roti Kapda Aur Makaan- 3.2 Crores

Amar Akbar Anthony- 3.2 Crores

Naseeb- 2.8 Crores

Coolie- 3.3 Crores

K3G- 2.4 Crores

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
0
K3G-2.5 Cr...

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Big B d one & only..
Baap of all superstars..
d ultimate Mega Star..
Millenium Star...
Original Angry young man of bwud.
Shahensha of box office...
Amitabh Bachchan
Bas naam hi kafi hai..

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
0 votes

The true living legend of indian cinema, 3cr.+ footfalls around 6 times, ultimate shenshah.

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
0 votes

True legend....
Eagerly waiting for his new movie Shamitabh and Piku

by Location Scout (3.8k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users