settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Aamir-The Ace-Khan has now 4 all time grossers out of 6 since 2008..He is also the founder of 100,150,200, 250 and 300cr clubs

+8 votes
465 views
in Actors by Super-star (176k points)
0
I have counted Dhobi Ghat also.
+2
not just that but 5beautiful performances in form of Talaash, DG, PK, D3, Ghajini n thats why he is awesome

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

by Production Designer (14.7k points)
selected by
+4 votes

There have been 5 all time grossers since 08,ghajini,3i,ce,d3,pk,Aamir had 4 of them.Amazing.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
Oh ok samjha
0
You coward idiot 9 fan,RNBDJ was Non-festive and Non-promoted movie that released on Dec. 12 and Did 86.5 Cr Nett while Christmas release,most promoted movie Ghajini released On Dec. 25 and did 114 Cr Nett acc. To Amirofficeindia.com(even inflated figure by B. Hungama was 95 Cr and Actual was around 82 Cr)...so which movie release first?lol..
–3
Released first se kya hota hai,rnbdj was like local train and ghajini was like a bullet train which raced past local train even after starting late and crossed finish line(dhoom2) first which even u know.What's the point of lying to yourself and make urself look like an ultra retard.
0
Lmao...when did Ghajini crossed before RNBDJ?Lol.....BTW OSO(86 Cr) was highest grosser till RNBDJ.....RIP Amiriofficeindia.com....even according to AOI.com,it was 86 Crore before.....and acc. To all trade sites,OSO-86 Cr...
+2 votes

This is the routine story from last 6 years as Aamir sir continuously breaking records after records with every commercial release plus good performance while all other actors are just trying to catch him but failed.....

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

Oh my God(Aamir)!.................

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

100 crore club was started by Sunny Deol in 2001.

by All Time best! (326k points)
–1 vote

Ghajini's actual was 82 Crore..even according to Bollywood hungama's inflated figure its 95 Crore...and even according to Ibos,3 Idiots-190 Crore.....So 3 idiots was first 100 Crore movie.......CE was First 200 Crore movie and RNBDJ with 86.5 Crore was Highest Grosser till 3 Idiots...

by Director (123k points)
–2 votes

No Founder of 100 Club Was Salman With HAHK...And Founder of 150,200 SRK

by Mega Star (230k points)
0
Rofl..!!
0
Blanka bhaisaab aap ke toh apne hi club bane hue toh uska kya kehne
0
Real Champ.. aur Bazigaar ke answers padhlo.. Thoda aur hassi ajayegi.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users