settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

MAINE PYAR KIYA was Salman Khan's first film to run for 50 grand weeks (1year). His 2nd film to do it was HAHK.

+9 votes
306 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)
0
Good...................................

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Its just amazing to have a atbb in debut, also its amazing to have two atbb in first five years. Srk has two atbb in first six years. Nowadays people comparing them with new comers. I just find it shitty

by Producer (115k points)
selected by
0

SRK debuted in 1991 not 1992 with dil ashna hai opposite divya bharti directed by hema malini.

+2 votes

Two of a Megastar 's many Strokes. Hum Aapke Hain Koun....! ran for 105 weeks in regular shows &16 weeks in matinee show at Liberty Theatre .

by Producer (113k points)
edited by
+1 vote

still haven't watched it in HINDI...... but seen its telugu dubb PREMA PAVURALlU in zee telugu i think...

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...