settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Reliving the magic of love & friendship - official trailer of the All Time Blockbuster MAINE PYAR KIYA.

+6 votes

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

MPK-Begining of Superstar..
Game Changing/Star rising Movie of Salman.This is the first movie of Salman in Lead and Surprise blockbuster from Salman and Suraj...
"Ek ladka aur Ladki kbhi achhe dost Nahi Ho Sakte"
Overnight Salman and Bhagyashree became hearththrob of Nation..
Even Now when we talk About ROI; Mpk stands 2nd in bollywood history so we can imagine how Big Hit it was...

by Director (131k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Finest all time romantic movie.........................

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
0 votes

Biggest hit ever for a debutant and it really gave salman all the fame and one of the reasons why he went on to be one of the biggest superstar ever!!!

by Star (156k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...