settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Celebrating 25 years of LOVE & FRIENDSHIP... Ruling hearts since 25 years- MAINE PYAR KIYA.

+7 votes
117 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

One of the Benchmark movie Of Love and Friendship....
One of the Biggest Hit of All Time...
Lets Revive Some Alltime Dialogues:-
1.Dosti ka ek oosul hai madam ... no sorry, no thank you..
2.Dosti ki hai nibhani toh padegi hi..
3.Ek ladka ladki kabhi dost nahin hote..

by Director (131k points)
selected by
+3 votes

One of the few 90's romantic film that i liked...,......salman was great in the film my family love this film(excluding my brother)especially my mom......for her it is one of all time fav film is mpk.so congrats to the team of mpk including sooraj and salman.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
+2 votes

Well it is funny but interesting..
in Zee cinema every week either U can see HAHK or MPk or HSSH in either of their network channels..

by Producer (118k points)
0
Maine Pyar Kiya at 4pm on zee cinema today celebrating it's 25 years.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users