Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
263 views
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (269k points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

181.5 cr first week..
79.3 cr second week..
lifetime 304.7 cr...

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Waiting for Monday & Tuesday figures then only we can predict its lifetime business but still from the weekend figure 200 crores is the minimum from here.........

by Star (156k points)
+3 votes

Lifetime will be around 270-280 Cr now .......Verdict-ATBB

by Director (121k points)
+3 votes

This weekend is open and is of 4 days and theres x'mas, winter vaccations has started in schools.. Next weekend is of 4 days.. And Pk is a perfect film to take benefit of these 12-15 coming days.. Im expecting it to cross D3 by 3rd weekend only!

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
+3 votes

If monday and tuesday will be more than 20 nd 15 cr respectively then it will surely do more than 250 cr business with three open wks nd no major release

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
+3 votes

Seeing the trend,wom and holidays to come 250 crs is minimum that it should definately do.

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

The lifetime might be around 235cr....

by Super-star (169k points)

No related questions found

...