settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

In multiplex era, is there any superstar's film which trended better than CDI - 10 cr weekend, 67 cr lifetime i.e lifetime = 6.7 X weekend?

+6 votes
125 views
in Movies by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0
Insanely awesumm trending!

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This is enormous trending.....never ever seen such kind of trending in Multiplex Era for a superstar.

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Cdi ka opening day 3.9cr tha to 10cr wknd tu ghar se laya kya..BTW queen had great trending.

by All Time best! (295k points)
+1
Ques theek se padh, superstars ki baat kar raha hoon....
+2 votes

Vicky donor...
Trending wise 3 idiots is the best film in multiplex era as it is not only trending superb but also open with excellent response and opening day & weekend collection...

by Star (156k points)
0
Superstars ki film poochh raha hoon....
0
3 idiots...
Reason is already given.
0
No, CDI trended better. Don't forget 3 idiots had 3 open weeks + festive season to trend well while CDI was a non holiday release. Plus 3 idiots was a universally appealing film while CDI wasn't. Still CDI did 6.7 times of its weekend n 3 idiots did 5.2 times.....

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users